40 Year Listing Agreements?
[…] Charlotte, Collier, Glades, Hendry, and Lee counties) Judicial Circuit Courts.  The court will be located in Lakeland in Polk County and have 9 judges.  Effective January 1, 2023.

H.B. 7049 (Fla. Stat. §§50.011, 50.0311). Publication of legal notices by website in lieu of service of process or constructive service.   May now be done on “publicly accessible websites” meaning the city’s, county’s or local government’s  official website (or other private website designated by them).  A link to the public notices must be conspicuously placed on their homepage.

H.B. 1571 (Fla. Stat §810.15). Residential Picketing.  Makes it “unlawful for a person to picket or protest before or about the dwelling of any person with the intent to harass or disturb that person in his or her dwelling.”  Arrestable as 2nd degree misdemeanor if picketer or protester refuses law enforcement’s request to disperse. Note: The U.S. Supreme Court upheld a challenged ordinance restricting residential picketing in Frisby v. Schultz, 487 U.S. 474 (1988).

S.B. 352 (Fla.