40 Year Listing Agreements?
[…] However, the plans and specs must be at the worksite.

S.B. 546 (Fla. Stat. §516.031) No prepayment penalty allowed for Consumer finance loans. Consumer Finance Loans are a loan of money, credit, goods, lines of credit of $25,000 or less which lenders may charge more than 18% interest per annum.  Such lenders must be licensed with Florida’s Office of Financial Regulation.

H.B. No 749 (Fla. Stat. §501.165) Prohibitions on Automatic renewal clauses.  Sales or leases of any service to a consumer pursuant to a service contract (“‘Service contract’ means a written contract for the performance of services over a fixed period of time or for a specified duration that has an automatic renewal provision”), unless the consumer cancels that contract, must disclose the automatic renewal provision clearly and conspicuously in the contract, and must notify consumer no less than 30 days and no more than 60 days before the cancellation deadline.